Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

$7.45 - $30.15
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

ALMOND (SWEET) PRUNUS DULCIS

Easy absorbed by the skin. Good for all skin types. Thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Adds moisturizing attributes. Excellent substitute for petroleum based oils. Does not clog pores. All Natural. Cold Pressed. 

Common Uses: Cold & Hot Process Soap, Lotions, Scrubs, Massage Oils 

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid 

Solubility: Insoluble in Water 

Country of Origin: Spain, Italy 

Short Term Storage: Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature. 

Long Term Storage: Refrigeration can extend shelf life.